Privacy Policy and Personal Information Protection

We place great importance on the privacy and personal data protection of our users. We are committed to complying with and implementing the policies, measures, and rules required by Quebec’s Law 25. This privacy policy has been developed to inform you about how we collect, use, share, and protect your personal data.

Collection and Use of Personal Data

We collect the following personal data via our contact form: name, surname, phone number (optional), email address, country, and company name. This information is collected for the purpose of responding to your inquiries and providing you with tailored solutions to your needs. We also use your data to send you communications about our new products if you have chosen to receive such communications.

Your personal data is stored on our servers and is not transferred to third parties without your explicit consent. We only retain your data for as long as necessary to achieve the purposes for which it was collected unless the law requires us to keep it longer.

You have the right to request access to your personal data, to rectify it, to delete it, or to object to its processing. You can also exercise your right to data portability by requesting a digital copy of your data. To exercise these rights or for any questions regarding our privacy policy, please contact us at [email protected].

We implement appropriate security measures to protect your personal data against unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction.

*We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time. Any changes will be published on our website with the effective date.

 

By using our website or providing us with your personal data, you consent to the collection, use, and disclosure of your personal data in accordance with this privacy policy.

Thank you for your trust and collaboration.